INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


 

       CHAIRMAN:

 

Ghita BARSAN (Sibiu, Romania)

 

       MEMBERS:

 

Adi ADUMITROAIE (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)

Gianmaria AJANI ( Torino, Italy)

Dimitrios ALEVIZOS (Athens, Greece)

Alexandru BABOS (Bucharest, Romania)

Tomasz BAK (Rzeszow, Poland)

Nicolae BALTES (Sibiu, Romania)

Angela BANADUC (Sibiu, Romania)

Paul BECHET (Sibiu, Romania)

Nicolae BIBU (Timisoara, Romania)

Radut BILBIIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Octavian BOGDAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Plamen BOGDANOV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Mioara BONCUT (Sibiu, Romania)

Ioan BONDREA (Sibiu, Romania)

Mircea BOSCOIANU (Brasov, Romania)

Stefania BUMBUC (Sibiu, Romania)

Simona BUNGAU oradea, Romania)

Gheorghe CALOPAREANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Vasile CARUTASU (Sibiu, Romania)

Dobrinka CHANKOVA (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Lucian Ionel CIOCA (Sibiu, Romania)

Lutgardis CLAES (Brussels, Belgium)

Antonio GONCALVES-COELHO (Lisbon, Portugal)

Maria CONSTANTINESCUBrasov, Romania)

Mircea COSMA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ion DINESCU (Brasov, Romania)

Anca DINICU (Sibiu, Romania)

Cosmin DOBRIN (Bucharest, Romania)

Dana DOROHOI (Iasi, Romania)

Todor Tzonev DOTCHEV (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Camelia DRAGOMIR-PÂNZARU (Brasov, Romania)

Dirk DUBOIS (Brussels, Belgium)

Gabriel EPURE (Bucharest, Romania)

Silvia FLOREA (Sibiu, Romania)

Elena FLORISTEANU (Sibiu, Romania)

Teodor FRUNZETI (Bucharest, Romania)

Gabriel GABOR (Bucharest, Romania)

Laurian GHERMAN (Brasov, Romania)

Luminita GIURGIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Constantin GRIGORAS (Sibiu, Romania)

Florin GROSARU (Brasov, Romania)

Marcel HARAKAL (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Dragos HARALAMBIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Cornel HATIEGAN (Resita, Romania)

Dumitru IANCU Sibiu, Romania)

Livia ILIE (Sibiu, Romania)

Liviu ILIES (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Lucian ISPAS (Sibiu, Romania)

Adrian IVAN (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Jorde Botelho Vieira Borges JOAO (Lisbon, Portugal)

Zoltan JOBBAGY (Budapest, Hungary)

António Carneiro Rodrigues da Costa JOSÉ (Lisbon, Portugal)

Claudiu Vasile KIFOR (Sibiu, Romania)

Atanasova Nevena KRASTEV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Krastyu Ivanov KRASTEV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Marek KULCZYCKI (Wroclaw, Poland)

Claudiu LAZAROAIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Doru LUCULESCU (Brasov, Romania)

Marin LUPOAE (Bucharest, Romania)

Ioan MANCI (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Emmanouil MANOLIS (Athens, Greece)

Jaromir MARES (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Simona MICLAUS (Sibiu, Romania)

Liviu MIHAESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Nicolae MORO (Sibiu, Romania)

Danut MOSTEANU (Sibiu, Romania)

Martin NASSUA (Hamburg, Deutschland)

Vasile NASTASESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Mihai Marcel NEAG (Sibiu, Romania)

Pavel NECAS (Kosice, Slovakia)

Ovidiu NICOLESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Constantin OPREAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Pavel OTRISAL (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Sylvain PAILE (Liege, Belgium)

Ryszard PARAFIANOWICZ (Warsaw, Poland)

Marioara PATESAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Andras PATYI (Budapest, Hungary)

Ion PALSOIU (Bucharest, Romania)

Vitalis PELLOWSKI (Wroclaw, Poland)

Carol PETERFI (Haga, Netherlands)

Juliusz PIWOWARSKI (Krakow, Poland)

Sorin PINZARIU (Bucharest, Romania)

Toma PLESANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Arpad POHL (Budapest, Hungary)

Tadeusz POMIANEK (Rzeszow, Poland)

Ioan Gabriel POPA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ion POPA (Bucharest, Romania)

Dan POPESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Stelian POPESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Jozef PUTTERA (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Aurelian RATIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Antonio Manuel Bensabat RENDAS (Lisbon, Portugal)

Alexandru RIZESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Ioan ROCEANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Cristina Teodora ROMAN (Iasi, Romania)

Vasile ROMAN (Iasi, Romania)

Gheorghe SAMOILESCU Constanta, Romania)

Wilfried SEIDEL (Hamburg, Deutschland)

Benoni SFARLOG (Sibiu, Romania)

Alexandr SHIMANOVSKY (Gomel, Belarus)

Carmen SIMION (Sibiu, Romania)

Eduard SIMION (Oradea, Romania)

Dariusz SKORUPKA (Wroclaw, Poland)

Miroslaw SMOLAREK (Wroclaw, Poland)

Andrzej SOBON (Warsaw, Poland)

Milan SOPOCI (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Leontin STANCIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Robert STANCIULESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Robert SZABOLCSI (Budapest, Hungary)

Mircea TANASE (Bucharest, Romania)

Octavian TARABUTA (Constanta, Romania)

Ovidiu TITA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ramona TODERICIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Marian TIPLIC (Sibiu, Romania)

Mihail Aurel TITU (Sibiu, Romania)

Gheorghe UDEANU (Sibiu, Romania)

Rudfolf URBAN (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Victor VELTER (Bucharest, Romania)

Ioan VIRCA (Sibiu, Romania)

Constantin Iulian VIZITIU (Bucharest, Romania)

Nowak WOJCIECH (Krakow, Poland)

Adrian ZISU (Sibiu, Romania)

Marian ZUBER (Wroclaw, Poland)

Tomasz ZYRO (Warsaw, Poland)