INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE


 

       HONORARY CHAIRMAN:

 

Dumitru SCARLAT (Bucharest, Romania)

       CHAIRMAN:

 

Ghita BARSAN (Sibiu, Romania)

 

       MEMBERS:

 

Gianmaria AJANI (Torino, Italy)

Dimitrios ALEVIZOS (Athens, Greece)

Alexandru BABOS (Bucharest, Romania)

Tomasz BAK (Rzeszow, Poland)

Nicolae BALTES (Sibiu, Romania)

Angela BANADUC (Sibiu, Romania)

Paul BECHET (Sibiu, Romania)

Nicolae BIBU (Timisoara, Romania)

Radut BILBIIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Octavian BOGDAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Plamen BOGDANOV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Gabor BOLDIZSAR (Budapest, Hungary)

Mioara BONCUT (Sibiu, Romania)

Ioan BONDREA (Sibiu, Romania)

Vasile BUCINSCHI (Brasov, Romania)

Gheorghe CALOPAREANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Vasile CARUTASU (Sibiu, Romania)

Dobrinka CHANKOVA (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Lucian Ionel CIOCA (Sibiu, Romania)

Antonio GONCALVES-COELHO (Lisbon, Portugal)

Mircea COSMA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ion DINESCU (Brasov, Romania)

Anca DINICU (Sibiu, Romania)

Cosmin DOBRIN (Bucharest, Romania)

Dana DOROHOI (Iasi, Romania)

Todor Tzonev DOTCHEV (Sofia, Bulgaria)

Camelia DRAGOMIR-PÂNZARU (Brasov, Romania)

Dirk DUBOIS (Brussels, Belgium)

Gabriel EPURE (Bucharest, Romania)

Silvia FLOREA (Sibiu, Romania)

Elena FLORISTEANU (Sibiu, Romania)

Teodor FRUNZETI (Bucharest, Romania)

Gabriel GABOR (Bucharest, Romania)

Nicolaie GEORGESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Laurean GHERMAN (Brasov, Romania)

Luminita GIURGIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Constantin GRIGORAS (Sibiu, Romania)

Florin GROSARU (Brasov, Romania)

Marcel HARAKAL (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Dragos HARALAMBIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Cornel HATIEGAN (Resita, Romania)

Livia ILIE (Sibiu, Romania)

Liviu ILIES (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Adrian IVAN (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Jorde Botelho Vieira Borges JOAO (Lisbon, Portugal)

António Carneiro Rodrigues da Costa JOSÉ (Lisbon, Portugal)

Claudiu Vasile KIFOR (Sibiu, Romania)

Krzysztof KLUPA (Wroclaw, Poland)

Gabor KOVACS (Budapest, Hungary)

Laszlo KOVACS (Budapest, Hungary)

Atanasova Nevena KRASTEV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Krastyu Ivanov KRASTEV (Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria)

Marek KULCZYCKI (Wroclaw, Poland)

Claudiu LAZAROAIE (Bucharest, Romania)

Peter LODEWYCKX (Brussels, Belgium)

Doru LUCULESCU (Brasov, Romania)

Ioan MANCI (Cluj-Napoca, Romania)

Emmanouil MANOLIS (Athens, Greece)

Jaromir MARES (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Simona MICLAUS (Sibiu, Romania)

Liviu MIHAESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Marian MIHAILA (Resita, Romania)

Nicolae MORO (Sibiu, Romania)

Martin NASSUA (Hamburg, Deutschland)

Vasile NASTASESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Mihai Marcel NEAG (Sibiu, Romania)

Pavel NECAS (Kosice, Slovakia)

Ovidiu NICOLESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Constantin OPREAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Pavel OTRISAL (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Sylvain PAILE (Liege, Belgium)

Ion PALSOIU (Bucharest, Romania)

Ryszard PARAFIANOWICZ (Warsaw, Poland)

Marioara PATESAN (Sibiu, Romania)

Andras PATYI (Budapest, Hungary)

Carol PETERFI (Haga, Netherlands)

Juliusz PIWOWARSKI (Krakow, Poland)

Sorin PINZARIU (Bucharest, Romania)

Toma PLESANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Tadeusz POMIANEK (Rzeszow, Poland)

Ioan Gabriel POPA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ion POPA (Bucharest, Romania)

Dan POPESCU (Bucharest, Romania)

Stelian POPESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Jozef PUTTERA (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Aurelian RATIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Antonio Manuel Bensabat RENDAS (Lisbon, Portugal)

Henk ROBBERECHT (Brussels, Belgium)

Ioan ROCEANU (Bucharest, Romania)

Cristina Teodora ROMAN (Iasi, Romania)

Vasile ROMAN (Iasi, Romania)

Alexandru RIZESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Wilfried SEIDEL (Hamburg, Deutschland)

Benoni SFARLOG (Sibiu, Romania)

Alexandr SHIMANOVSKY (Gomel, Belarus)

Carmen SIMION (Sibiu, Romania)

Eduard SIMION (Oradea, Romania)

Dariusz SKORUPKA (Wroclaw, Poland)

Miroslaw SMOLAREK (Wroclaw, Poland)

Andrzej SOBON (Warsaw, Poland)

Milan SOPOCI (Liptovsky Mikulas, Slovakia)

Leontin STANCIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Robert STANCIULESCU (Sibiu, Romania)

Robert SZABOLCSI (Budapest, Hungary)

Mircea TANASE (Bucharest, Romania)

Octavian TARABUTA (Constanta, Romania)

Ovidiu TITA (Sibiu, Romania)

Ramona TODERICIU (Sibiu, Romania)

Marian TIPLIC (Sibiu, Romania)

Mihail Aurel TITU (Sibiu, Romania)

Gheorghe UDEANU (Sibiu, Romania)

Rudfolf URBAN (Brno, The Czech Republic)

Victor VELTER (Bucharest, Romania)

Mariusz WIATR (Wroclaw, Poland)

Nowak WOJCIECH (Krakow, Poland)

Adrian ZISU (Sibiu, Romania)

Tomasz ZYRO (Warsaw, Poland)